Andranik Martirosyan is one of the founding members and Director of You For Armenia. At the same time, he is the General Manager of Dufry Armenia, where he oversees the company’s ongoing business and business development processes.
Andranik has served on the board of former YFA for three terms, being actively involved with the organization since 1999 and leading the organization for several years.
Since 2012 he has been actively involved in business development in the travel retail industry in Armenia, Russia and Ukraine at the international airports of Zvartnots, Shirak, Sochi, Krasnodar and Odessa.
With over twenty years of experience with international, non-profit organizations and private sector entities of Armenia, Russia and Ukraine, Andranik has eagerly become part of the re-established You For Armenia, bringing to the organization comprehensive understanding of the challenges faced by Armenia and commitment to devote his resources to overcome those that are within his expertise.